Equipment for Sale

Used gear includes an in-store warranty and new Profoto equipment carries a 2-year USA warranty. The used equipment In-store warranty covers defects in the items arising from intended use, excluding impact, moisture and fungus damage. You would simply bring (or ship) the item to us and we will handle any covered repair directly with the manufacturer. An equipment loan of like function is available to you for free if the purchased equipment fails during the in-store warranty period for a covered problem.

Equipment Rating Scale

10: Used equipment, but appears as new
9+: Shows little or no signs of wear
9: Shows signs of use, but very clean
8+: Shows moderate wear or finish marks
8: Well used - may exhibit "dings" or finish marks
7: Shows considerable amount of use - More than average wear
New: Brand new, unused with full warranty
Demo: Open box, may have been tested in-store. full warranty.

Canon Gear for SaleRatingRegular Price
Sigma 4.5mm Circular Fisheye9+$690
Tokina 11-16mm f/2.89$450
Sigma 24-35mm f/2 ArtNew$999
Canon 24-70mm f/2.8L II9$1,850
Canon EOS 5D Mark III9$2,200
Canon EOS 5DsNew$3,699
Canon 600EX-RT8+$419
Canon 18x50 Image Stabilized Binoculars9+$1,410
Canon 7D Water Housing by SPL (Splash)9+$1,710
Nikon Gear for SaleRatingRegular Price
Tokina 11-16mm f/2.89$450
Nikon 24-70mm f/2.8 AF-S9$1,750
Nikon 24-70mm f/2.8 AF-S9$1,750
Nikon 24-120mm f/4G AF-S ED VR9+$1,019
Sigma 24-35mm f/2 ArtNew$999
Nikon 35mm f/1.4G AF-S9$1,529
Sigma 50mm f/1.4 EX DG HSM for Nikon9$459
Nikon D4 Camera9$4,179
Sony Gear for SaleRatingRegular Price
Sigma 12-24mm F4.5-5.6 II HSM for Sony10$949
Sigma 30mm f1.4 DC HSM for Sony10$389
Sony NEX-7 with 18-55mm Lens8$750
Sony A7r Camera9$1,750
Metabones Canon-EF lens to Sony-E Speedbooster9+$639
Other Gear for SaleRatingRegular Price
Olympus OM-D E-M19+$1,020
Lytro Illum9+$1,699
Lighting GearRatingRegular Price
Profoto Acute 1200r Value Pack w/ 2 HeadsDemo$4,215
Profoto Air TTL-N RemoteDemo$395
HIVE Killer Maxi Kit - AC BallastDemo$7,512
HIVE Wasp Plasma Par Kit - AC/DC BallastDemo$3,946
HIVE Wasp Plasma "Drone" Kit - AC/DC BallastDemo$4,399
HIVE Bee Plasma Flood Kit - AC/DC BallastDemo$3,283
HIVE Wasp 8 Point SpreedringDemo$188
HIVE Wasp 4 Point SpreedringDemo$198
HIVE Bee Umbrella MountDemo$99
HIVE Wasp Par Glass 4 Lens SetDemo$360
HIVE 25 foot header cableDemo$85
HIVE 50 foot header cableDemo$195
HIVE 4 Light FrameDemo$495
HIVE 6 Light FrameDemo$695
BroadcastingRatingRegular Price
Live Stream9+$200
Misc itemsRatingRegular Price
Snap Zoom - universal digiscoping adapterNew$75
Cyber Sync CSXCV - Alienbee Wireless System9+$175
Profoto Gear (Open Box)QuantityProfoto #
Reflector Silver/White M1100960
Reflector Translucent M2100968
Umbrellas accessories:
XL back panel2100997
L back panel 2100996
M back panel 2100995
S back panel3100994
XL diffuser 1.5 3100993
L diffuser 1.5 3100992
M diffuser 1.5 2100991
S diffuser 1.54100990
Soft grid 50 for 1x6' 1254629
Soft grid 50 for 1x4' 1254628
Soft grid 50 for 2x3' 1254622
Soft grid 50 for 3' Octa 1254630
Deep Silver L1100978
Deep Silver M3100987
Deep Silver S2100984
Deep White L3100977
Deep White M2100986
Deep White S1100983
Deep Translucent XL1100982
Deep Translucent L3100979
Deep Translucent M3100988
Deep Translucent S1100985
Shallow Translucent M1100976
Shallow Silver M1100975
Shallow Silver S2100972
Speedrings RFI for:
Alienbees/White LI 1100505
Elinchrome 2100503
OCF speedrings7101210
14mm Adapter plate 3100633
Acute2 1200 2-Light Kit - Demo1900795
B2 250 AirTTL w/o Battery1901107
B2 250 Air TTL Location Kit - Demo1901110
B2 250 Air TTL To Go Kit1901109
Li-Ion B2 batteries8100396
Profoto D1 500/250 Air Studio Kit - Demo1901059
1x6' Softbox RFI1254710
3x4' Softbox RFI1254704
2x3' OCF Softbox2101215
1,3x1,3' OCF Softbox7101213
1x3' OCF Softbox2101217
Strip mask 7cm RFI 1x4'1254633